Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 12, PARK PLACE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 1JP
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2020
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£342,000
+5.2%
Sold on 24 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£325,000
+51.2%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£215,000
+4.9%
Sold on 26 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+17.1%
Sold on 13 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+31.6%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+6.4%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+89.4%
Sold on 24 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 22 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 1JP
← Back to All Properties