Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, MIDDLE CLOSE, SWADLINCOTE, SOUTH DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE11 0EF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.8%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+54.8%
Sold on 3 March 2025
Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+136.8%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Detached
+£97,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,950
Sold on 28 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE11 0EF
← Back to All Properties