FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 255, BEAR ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN2 4DD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£134,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.1%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£134,000+38.1%
Sold on 28 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000+0.0%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000+155.6%
Sold on 19 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,950+30.9%
Sold on 31 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 9 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1