Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, THE BROADWAY, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 3HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,300,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.9%
Price Change
+£561,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,300,000
+75.9%
Sold on 20 December 2022
Detached
+£561,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£739,000
+60.7%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Detached
+£279,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£460,000
+124.4%
Sold on 11 December 2003
Detached
+£255,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 24 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 3HG
← Back to All Properties