FLAT 3, PORTLAND MANSIONS, 134 - 136, MARINE PARADE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 1DF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£339,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£49,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£339,000+16.9%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£289,950+105.6%
Sold on 26 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£148,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000+52.4%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500+74.5%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 3 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1