Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SECOND FLOOR FLAT, 48A, DEVONSHIRE ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£31,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£177,000
+21.3%
Sold on 20 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,950
+38.3%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,500
+62.3%
Sold on 16 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 7 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1AX
← Back to All Properties