Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HAWESMERE CLOSE, BIGGLESWADE, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8QH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.6%
Price Change
+£80,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+69.6%
Sold on 23 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£80,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,995
+194.9%
Sold on 4 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£75,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 31 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8QH
← Back to All Properties