Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 3, THE WHARF, WOOL ROAD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL3 5QR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£69,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£248,000
+38.9%
Sold on 8 March 2004
Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,500
+78.6%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Detached
+£78,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+2.0%
Sold on 3 June 1996
Detached
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 22 September 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL3 5QR
← Back to All Properties