72, MARGRATEN AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 7JE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£470,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£470,000+1.1%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£465,000+8.8%
Sold on 21 November 2023
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£427,500-5.0%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Detached
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£450,000
Sold on 28 May 2021
Detached
Sale #1