FLAT 5, 153, MANCHESTER DRIVE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS9 3EU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£182,500
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£182,500+14.8%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£159,000+32.5%
Sold on 12 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000+48.1%
Sold on 2 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000+110.4%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500+10.0%
Sold on 14 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 17 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1