Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 2, POWIS SQUARE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
20 May 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£247,500
+3.1%
Sold on 20 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+0.5%
Sold on 7 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,750
+297.9%
Sold on 23 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£178,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 5 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3HH
← Back to All Properties