Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, MORTON CLOSE, ELY, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 4FE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£142,000
+10.5%
Sold on 15 February 2013
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,500
+2.8%
Sold on 12 January 2009
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+56.3%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+35.8%
Sold on 23 November 2000
Terraced
+£21,105 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,895
Sold on 25 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB7 4FE
← Back to All Properties