Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PEASEY GARDENS, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 2GX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.7%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+70.7%
Sold on 19 March 2026
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+6.8%
Sold on 11 October 2012
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+3.2%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£186,000
Sold on 26 August 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 2GX
← Back to All Properties