Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 87, BALMORAL PLACE, 2, BOWMAN LANE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS10 1HR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,500
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£252,500
+9.8%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+7.0%
Sold on 28 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+31.9%
Sold on 25 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
-38.6%
Sold on 20 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£102,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£265,495
Sold on 14 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS10 1HR
← Back to All Properties