Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, BRANSBY CLOSE, KING'S LYNN, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
PE30 5RY
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
7 June 2024
9
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.0%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£112,500
-10.0%
Sold on 7 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #9
£125,000
+17.9%
Sold on 21 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£106,000
+3.4%
Sold on 8 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£102,500
-6.0%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£109,000
+28.3%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£84,950
+97.6%
Sold on 31 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,000
+29.3%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,250
+10.8%
Sold on 29 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 30 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE30 5RY
← Back to All Properties