Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, VARDEN GROVE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 8PD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.3%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£218,000
+70.3%
Sold on 27 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+88.2%
Sold on 15 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+88.9%
Sold on 3 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 31 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 8PD
← Back to All Properties