46, HYDE VALLEY, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL7 4NA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£430,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£430,000+7.5%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£400,000+17.0%
Sold on 6 December 2021
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£342,000+77.2%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Terraced
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000+286.0%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Terraced
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 27 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1