Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 40, HERBERT ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6PB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,250
Last Sold Price
25 November 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£4,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£172,250
+2.8%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+139.5%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 30 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6PB
← Back to All Properties