Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MELBOURNE TERRACE, WORKINGTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA14 5PQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
+3.7%
Sold on 31 October 2023
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£67,500
-0.7%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+2.3%
Sold on 28 March 2018
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+133.3%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 4 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 5PQ
← Back to All Properties