Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, OXFORD ROAD, STANFORD-LE-HOPE, THURROCK, THURROCK
SS17 0NA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+11.8%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+57.0%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£61,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,250
+48.3%
Sold on 9 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£35,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 6 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS17 0NA
← Back to All Properties