Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, STAPLEFORD CLOSE, ROMSEY, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO51 7HU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+7.7%
Sold on 13 May 2021
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£246,000
+41.8%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,500
+97.2%
Sold on 23 August 2006
Terraced
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
+25.8%
Sold on 2 May 2000
Terraced
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+221.6%
Sold on 17 April 1998
Terraced
+£48,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,750
Sold on 14 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO51 7HU
← Back to All Properties