Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 11, CHESHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1FB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
18 April 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+27.4%
Sold on 18 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,500
+61.9%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 9 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1FB
← Back to All Properties