Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
95, ESTHER AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 8BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£126,000
+26.0%
Sold on 11 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
-4.8%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+23.5%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+146.4%
Sold on 19 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 29 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 8BY
← Back to All Properties