Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
436, WARRINGTON ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN3 6QF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£132,000
+43.5%
Sold on 5 July 2024
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,000
+19.5%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
-8.3%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+162.5%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 18 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN3 6QF
← Back to All Properties