11, OSBORNE STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA14 5SA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£57,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.3%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£57,000-12.3%
Sold on 6 January 2017
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000+1.6%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000-1.5%
Sold on 4 April 2012
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+145.3%
Sold on 16 October 2006
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 3 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1