Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, HAVERIGG GARDENS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 3TH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.2%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£126,000
+48.2%
Sold on 26 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+60.5%
Sold on 16 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,950
Sold on 31 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3TH
← Back to All Properties