Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WREN AVENUE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 5AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.1%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+39.1%
Sold on 29 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+54.0%
Sold on 31 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+57.7%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 24 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 5AF
← Back to All Properties