Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, WELL GREEN LANE, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 2NS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.4%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£282,000
+48.4%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+6.1%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,000
Sold on 5 January 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 2NS
← Back to All Properties