Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 44, PARKLANDS COURT, SAXMUNDHAM WAY, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 7PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£67,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.7%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£67,000
+36.7%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,000
+55.6%
Sold on 31 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,500
+5.0%
Sold on 31 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 10 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 7PQ
← Back to All Properties