Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, OVERMEAD, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5NS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
17 February 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.5%
Price Change
-£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£242,500
-8.5%
Sold on 17 February 2011
Terraced
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+39.5%
Sold on 24 May 2007
Terraced
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+96.8%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Terraced
+£93,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 29 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN43 5NS
← Back to All Properties