Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, BENSKIN ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,500
Last Sold Price
21 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£70,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£430,500
+19.6%
Sold on 21 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£360,000
+62.2%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,000
+244.2%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 28 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0HW
← Back to All Properties