Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, MAIN STREET, SWADLINCOTE, SOUTH DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE12 6LG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,500
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,500
+41.7%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+11.1%
Sold on 22 March 2020
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
-2.2%
Sold on 28 February 2017
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+30.2%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 4 August 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE12 6LG
← Back to All Properties