Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, MERTON COURT, SUTTON PLACE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1PD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
+42.2%
Sold on 22 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£211,000
+20.6%
Sold on 5 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+90.2%
Sold on 4 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+76.9%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 29 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1PD
← Back to All Properties