97, MELLOR LANE, BLACKBURN, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB2 7EN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£270,000+44.4%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£187,000+3.9%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000-12.2%
Sold on 11 September 2012
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000+156.3%
Sold on 30 October 2007
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000+6.7%
Sold on 23 September 1999
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 12 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1