Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 8, DEVONSHIRE PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,984
Last Sold Price
22 May 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.9%
Price Change
+£77,484 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£249,984
+44.9%
Sold on 22 May 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,484 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,500
+0.0%
Sold on 19 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+36.4%
Sold on 29 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,500
+224.4%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 26 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1QA
← Back to All Properties