Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
COPPER BEECHES, LOWER CHASE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO32 2PB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.1%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+54.1%
Sold on 28 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+15.7%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+58.0%
Sold on 2 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£58,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,250
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO32 2PB
← Back to All Properties