Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WESTGATE BARN, APPLEBY-IN-WESTMORLAND, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA16 6NR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.2%
Price Change
+£117,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+92.2%
Sold on 26 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+112.5%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA16 6NR
← Back to All Properties