Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, BURY AVENUE, NEWPORT PAGNELL, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK16 0ED
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+10.9%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£216,500
+38.8%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
+12.2%
Sold on 4 June 2010
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+54.4%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+57.9%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 24 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK16 0ED
← Back to All Properties