Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, THE LAWNS, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 9AU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£136,000
+17.7%
Sold on 26 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,500
+84.8%
Sold on 13 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 1 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 9AU
← Back to All Properties