Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3A, CHURCH ROAD, COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO31 8JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£85,000
-1.7%
Sold on 19 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,500
-10.4%
Sold on 17 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,500
+2.7%
Sold on 9 January 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+58.0%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 25 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO31 8JP
← Back to All Properties