Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, ROWAN RISE, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW8 4NZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.6%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£212,000
+69.6%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+6.8%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+121.0%
Sold on 7 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£64,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,950
Sold on 3 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW8 4NZ
← Back to All Properties