Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 24, DE MONTFORT COURT, 8, STONEYGATE ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 2AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£88,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.0%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£88,000
+63.0%
Sold on 18 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000
+56.5%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,500
+38.0%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 2AB
← Back to All Properties