Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, FARM LANE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 2PU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£560,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.2%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£560,000
+7.2%
Sold on 3 July 2025
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£522,500
+69.6%
Sold on 18 August 2022
Terraced
+£214,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£308,000
+28.3%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+62.2%
Sold on 3 April 2003
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+17.2%
Sold on 29 August 2002
Terraced
+£21,745 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,255
+48.5%
Sold on 26 September 2001
Terraced
+£41,255 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 20 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 2PU
← Back to All Properties