24, HONE STREET, ROCHESTER, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT

ME2 3AF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£260,000+44.4%
Sold on 24 March 2022
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000+45.2%
Sold on 28 January 2021
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000+198.8%
Sold on 1 November 2006
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£41,500+0.6%
Sold on 16 October 1998
Terraced
+£250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,250+8.6%
Sold on 20 February 1998
Terraced
+£3,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 9 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1