Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, CHILTERN RISE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 5HF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.1%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+62.1%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+18.4%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,500
+51.2%
Sold on 18 December 2002
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000
+24.6%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Terraced
+£16,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,995
+46.1%
Sold on 6 October 1999
Terraced
+£20,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 2 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 5HF
← Back to All Properties