Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, BROOK LODGE, SCHOOLS HILL, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 1JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,500
Last Sold Price
10 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£179,500
+2.6%
Sold on 10 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+2.9%
Sold on 13 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+47.8%
Sold on 7 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 13 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 1JB
← Back to All Properties