Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, EFFINGHAM ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS6 5BJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£780,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.7%
Price Change
+£360,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£780,000
+85.7%
Sold on 29 September 2016
Terraced
+£360,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£420,000
+71.4%
Sold on 7 August 2006
Terraced
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 20 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 5BJ
← Back to All Properties