Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, THE FAIRWAYS, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX
CM3 6JJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.9%
Price Change
+£205,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+71.9%
Sold on 9 March 2018
Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
-12.8%
Sold on 22 May 2009
Detached
-£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£327,000
+118.0%
Sold on 6 December 2006
Detached
+£177,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 14 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 6JJ
← Back to All Properties