Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, SOUTH AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4HU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,995
Last Sold Price
18 December 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£189,995
+18.8%
Sold on 18 December 2014
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,995
+9.6%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£13,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+87.2%
Sold on 2 February 2004
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+32.2%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 9 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4HU
← Back to All Properties