Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, EDITH STREET, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 5EP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+20.9%
Sold on 10 February 2020
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,500
+20.0%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Terraced
+£22,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,750
+89.6%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Terraced
+£53,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+66.7%
Sold on 20 March 2001
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 5EP
← Back to All Properties